Results from the 2013 Beaver Creek Oktoberfest Shuffle
Benefiting the Vail Valley Charitable Fund

A huge thanks goes out to all who came out to run and support a great local cause.  We can’t forget our sponsors who helped make this happen.

Sponsor-Logos-for-Website

 

5k Female
Rank Bib Class Name Time
1 18 5kF Rebecca Howland 0:28:25
2 4 5kF Emma Hall 0:28:59
3 251 5kF Victoria Vanerpoel 0:31:49
4 84 5kF Lucia Paul 0:31:49
5 83 5kF Emily Paul 0:32:53
6 280 5kF Lanette Benton 0:33:48
7 257 5kF Sarah Smith 0:34:36
8 77 5kF Lauren Remech 0:35:14
9 266 5kF Lindsey Withy 0:36:20
10 11 5kF Lindsay Krattenmaker 0:36:42
11 275 5kF Elizabeth Binsfeld 0:36:44
12 261 5kF Madison O’Brien 0:36:54
13 98 5kF Lauren Stephens 0:36:55
14 20 5kF Cat Davies 0:37:37
15 14 5kF Laura Maronic 0:37:44
16 258 5kF Patti ERICKSON 0:37:51
17 267 5kF Blake Peterson 0:38:44
18 86 5kF Elsie Hauser 0:38:46
19 85 5kF Evelyn PAUL 0:39:09
20 81 5kF Carloyn Paul 0:39:21
21 70 5kF Maghan Stalle 0:39:22
22 17 5kF Samantha Welch 0:40:15
23 29 5kF Fiona Allen 0:42:06
24 19 5kF Aileen McGoldrick 0:42:46
25 22 5kF Helen Keller 0:43:22
26 13 5kF Becca Hendrick 0:44:40
27 2 5kF Carey Salvin 0:44:43
28 30 5kF Gail Flesher 0:44:54
29 72 5kF Julie Kaufield 0:45:23
30 264 5kF Lisa Pelchat 0:45:44
31 265 5kF Aline Thompson 0:45:47
32 99 5kF Linda Stephen 0:47:12
33 25 5kF Ann Marie Younce 0:47:36
34 28 5kF Jan Hubert 0:47:37
35 27 5kF Pam Tomalin 0:51:16
36 270 5kF Heather Branson 0:51:17
37 15 5kF Laura Nelson 0:53:13
38 78 5kF Jeri Wright 0:53:17
39 39 5kF Charlotte Keany 0:53:29
40 92 5kF Annika Strom 0:53:57
41 93 5kF Sonja Strom 0:53:58
42 95 5kF Ann Faison 0:54:28
43 24 5kF Diane Keyser 0:54:31
44 21 5kF Fara Denhart 0:54:55
45 273 5kF Kimberly Allen 0:57:22
46 32 5kF Dana Knox 0:58:05
47 74 5kF Maureen Stalle 0:58:11
48 40 5kF Diane Reeves 0:58:13
49 12 5kF Nancy Hovey 1:00:01
50 37 5kF Jane Roberts 1:00:18
51 26 5kF Jennifer Sorge 1:00:20
52 10 5kF Kathleen Wegrzyn 1:00:49
53 268 5kF Sara Bittorf 1:02:08
54 256 5kF Bee Franklin 1:06:39
55 272 5kF Val Matheson 1:08:33
56 262 5kF Anne Glover 1:10:05
57 255 5kF Bonnie Klinger 1:10:16
58 33 5kF vickie meyer 1:10:17
59 31 5kF Theresa Carey 1:12:00
60 7 5kF Kim Rising 1:20:50
61 38 5kF BeaAnn Braun 1:20:50
62 36 5kF Cathy Collins 2:19:04
63 6 5kF Erica Henson 2:19:04
64 5 5kF Catherine Shuler 2:19:04
5k Male
Rank Bib Class Name Time
1 42 5kM Nicholas Runco 0:25:53
2 41 5kM Luke Stephens 0:30:36
3 44 5kM Nicholas Rising 0:31:47
4 82 5kM Alex Paul 0:31:50
5 80 5kM Matthew YOUNCE 0:32:54
6 76 5kM Kyle Remech 0:33:20
7 97 5kM James Panedez 0:33:52
8 48 5kM Adam Binsfeld 0:34:41
9 52 5kM Scott Rice 0:36:10
10 58 5kM Todd Amacher 0:36:24
11 96 5kM Sandy Faison 0:36:24
12 100 5kM Brad Stephens 0:36:27
13 75 5kM Michael Ramech 0:36:46
14 56 5kM Jon Hauser 0:37:23
15 49 5kM John Krattenmaker 0:38:12
16 71 5kM Charlie Stalle 0:39:41
17 62 5kM Herman Fercher 0:39:42
18 252 5kM Matt Karp 0:40:09
19 66 5kM Dan Roberts 0:40:21
20 55 5kM Andrew Keller 0:42:39
21 260 5kM Cole O’Brien 0:42:58
22 61 5kM David Salvin 0:45:21
23 89 5kM Morris McLinzy 0:46:10
24 90 5kM Cap McLinzy 0:46:12
25 274 5kM Jim Kramer 0:46:55
26 60 5kM Bryan Sorge 0:50:13
27 59 5kM Chris Tomalin 0:51:16
28 79 5kM Chuck Wright 0:53:12
29 269 5kM Klye Branson 0:53:17
30 53 5kM Mike Nelson 0:53:28
31 54 5kM Jason Denhart 0:53:30
32 87 5kM Peter Mcliney 0:53:36
33 91 5kM Peter Strom 0:54:00
34 67 5kM Jack Braun 0:54:01
35 69 5kM John Keany 0:57:39
36 73 5kM RC Stalle 0:58:02
37 43 5kM Aaron Wegrzyn 1:00:49
38 45 5kM Alex Knox 1:09:14
39 64 5kM David Knox 1:09:15
40 263 5kM DAVID GLOVER 1:10:05
41 65 5kM Bruce Carey 1:11:59
42 68 5kM Hugh Collins 1:12:48
43 259 5kM Chris Franklin 1:17:28
44 253 5kM Brian Manning 1:17:28
10k Female
Rank Bib Class Name Time
1 1004 10kF Kalee Barrantes 1:02:34
2 1047 10kF SHERI ROSSING 1:06:08
3 1008 10kF Erin Giaccio 1:06:12
4 1024 10kF Christine Strom 1:07:51
5 1013 10kF Ellen Miller 1:08:50
6 1011 10kF Linda Hall 1:09:38
7 1026 10kF Valerie Sloinker 1:10:41
8 1033 10kF Carrie McLiney 1:14:33
9 1014 10kF Jerri Smith 1:15:26
10 1002 10kF Anna Rienstra 1:18:52
11 1003 10kF Lauren Wasp 1:19:15
12 1027 10kF Dakota Sloikner 1:22:52
13 1044 10kF Danita Dempsey 1:25:45
14 1012 10kF Rhoda Peckham 1:32:35
15 1006 10kF Shandra Pankoski 1:38:44
16 1007 10kF STACY YARNELL 1:38:44
17 1009 10kF Ami Brown 1:46:21
18 1041 10kF Jen Vanderhoof 2:08:39
10 k Male
Rank Bib Class Name Time
1 1046 10kM Elliot Hovey 1:00:59
2 1025 10kM Tyler Olson 1:01:41
3 1019 10kM Ignacio Barrantes 1:02:35
4 1017 10kM Ed Kapron 1:02:35
5 1045 10kM Bill Martin 1:08:21
6 1039 10kM John Paul 1:13:46
7 1030 10kM Andrew McLiney 1:14:04
8 1032 10kM Casey McLiney 1:14:34
9 1028 10kM Grant Dastur 1:14:44
10 1029 10kM Dennis Mcliney 1:15:19
11 1020 10kM Sonny Lastrella 1:15:23
12 1038 10kM Eric Cararo 1:17:36
13 1018 10kM Bryan Lennon 1:19:13
14 1036 10kM Tom Mayes 1:19:24
15 1023 10kM Marlin Smickley 1:19:25
16 1031 10kM Robert Harper 1:19:26
17 1040 10kM Keith Klinger 1:19:40
18 1037 10kM Hal Shaw 1:24:01
19 1022 10kM Avery More 1:25:08
20 1043 10kM William Bittorf 1:28:17
21 1016 10kM Hunter Brown 1:46:15
22 1042 10kM George Vanerhoof 2:08:40
DNS/DNF or we missed your time
1001 10kF Dakota Sloniker
1010 10kF Valerie Sloniker
1005 10kF christine strom
1015 10kM Oniel Thomas
1021 10kM keith klinger
3 5kF Annika Strom
8 5kF Camile Tuininga
16 5kF Federica goldberg
1 5kF Sonja Strom
34 5kF bonnie klinger
9 5kF elizabeth binsfeld
35 5kF judy paretl
23 5kF julie kaufield
94 5kF Rosaliz Wooten
88 5kF Rosie Mcliney
250 5kF Glenn Shaw
254 5kF Judy Pareti
50 5kM Brian Forkner
57 5kM Dennis Brown
46 5kM Raghumohangupta Kris
63 5kM charles hovey
47 5kM elliot hovey
271 5kM James Branson